Roster

NOTE: If you are on this list and have not received an invitation to the event mailing list, please sign up here: https://groups.io/g/WCFC2022/join

Rookie little to no formal experience in a maneuvering formation
Novice some experience in a maneuvering formation, cleared for 2-ship solo
Intermediate cleared for 4-ship solo, working on stationkeeping/maneuvering skills
Advanced demonstrates a high degree of discipline, approaching checkride performance level
FFI FFI Check Pilot, Flight Lead or Wingman

  Last First Callsign AC Type Experience
1 Bendure Ryan Ryno
HR-II Wingman
2 Benua Dan DB RV-3 Wingman
3 Brownd Carl Jawbone RV-S6 Wingman
4 Cary Bill Gunner RV-9A Flight Lead
5 Coelho Jim Rabbit RV-8 Wingman
6 Cone Tim Slick RV-8 Flight Lead
7 Dulaney Mark Dula RV-6A Check Pilot
8 Farrell Mercedes Cougar RV-7A Wingman
9 Farrell Sean Goose RV-7A Flight Lead
10 Ford George Cipher RV-8 Wingman
11 Hammond Dan Cowboy RV-7 Flight Lead
12 Ishii Tommy Turbo RV-8 Flight Lead
13 Kass Danel Muffin RV-4 Wingman
14 Lasater Rob
RV-14 Wingman
15
Leveille Joel Omaha RV-6 Wingman
16 Marks Robin Batman RV-8A Wingman
17 Nelson Joe Wolf RV-8 Wingman
18
Palmer Angela Scrubs RV-3 Wingman
19 Palmer Thomas Vader RV-8 Check Pilot
20 Payne Steve Shifty RV-8 Check Pilot
21 Pizzo David Mater RV-7A Wingman
22 Prewitt Scott Indy HR-II Wingman
23 Randolph Scott Spike RV-7A Flight Lead
24 Redden Tim Tank RV-4 Check Pilot
25 Reese Elizabeth Gimme RV-4 Wingman
26 Reese Travis Spectre RV-4 Wingman
27 Rogers Charlie dIRT RV-8 Wingman
28 Taylor Craig Goliath RV-8 Flight Lead
29 Treichel Tobias
RV-6A Wingman
30 Beverly Ray Stormy RV-8 Advanced
31 Frederiksen Ron
RV-7A Advanced
32 Holden Dan
RV-3 Advanced
33 Jordan Shawn
RV-4 Advanced
34 Lem Ron Stubbs RV-6 Advanced
35 Murdock Dayton Buko RV-4 Advanced
36 Piper Skylor
RV-8 Advanced
37 Pizzo Duane Tow RV-7A Advanced
38 Sannikova Olga Keys RV-4 Advanced
39 Day Brittney
RV-4 Intermediate
40 Nairn Bryan Snuggles RV-6A Intermediate
41 Salvini John
RV-8 Intermediate
42 Wischer Neil Scatter RV-8 Intermediate
43 Abey Nick
RV-6 Novice
44 Campo Peter
RV-6 Novice
45
Christensen Hans
RV-4 Novice
46 Irwin James
RV-3 Novice
47 Korb Orry
RV-8 Novice
48 May Joseph
RV-6 Novice
49 Morgan Tim
RV-7 Novice
50
Nance David
RV-6A Novice
51 Pham Brian
RV-4 Novice
52 Slater Timothy
HR-II Novice
53 Wich Mary Spitfire RV-6A Novice
54 Autry, Jr. Lonnie
RV-8 Rookie
55 Bencze Bill
RV-7 Rookie
56 Braner Todd
RV-6A Rookie
57 Hardison Mike
RV-7 Rookie
58 Haymore Grant
RV-8 Rookie